Find an Existing Group

Here you can find all the currently established Dharma-stream groups worldwide. If there is no group in your area, please consider starting one.

Australia

Melbourne

Facilitator: Felina Lee
Contact:
[email protected]

USA

Atlanta, Georgia

Facilitator: Shu-chin Wu
Contact: [email protected]

 

New York City, New York

Facilitator: Juri Henley-Cohn
Contact: [email protected]

 

Cooperstown, New York

Gomde Cooperstown
Faciliator: Matthew Zalichin
Contact: [email protected]

 

Westchester, New York

Faciliator: Kevin Gormley
Contact: [email protected]

 

Carrollton, Georgia

Facilitator: Alan Pope
Contact: [email protected]

 

Falls Church, Virginia

Facilitator: John Wilson
Contact: [email protected]

 

Martha’s Vineyard, Massachusetts

Facilitator: Jason Lew
Contact: [email protected]

 

Haydenville, Massachusetts

Facilitator: Anasuya Weil
Contact: [email protected]

 

Madison, Wisconsin

Facilitators:
Tawni Tidwell – [email protected]
Anna Dunne – [email protected]

Canada

Toronto

Facilitator: Ani Jamyang
Contact: [email protected]

Brazil

Rio De Janeiro

Facilitator: Betty Pereira
Contact:
[email protected]

 

Sao Paulo

Facilitator: Delfos Machado 
Contact: 
[email protected]

 

Teresina

Facilitator: Daniel Guimaraes 
Contact: 
[email protected]

 

Fortaleza

Facilitator: Fabiano Albuquerque 
Contact: 
[email protected]

Israel

Haifa (Isfia village)

Facilitator: Michal Sahaf
Contact:
[email protected]

Austria

Vienna

Facilitator:  Christian Stuhlpfarrer
Contact:
[email protected]

 

Germany

Dresden

Facilitator:  Marie Wartenberg 
Contact:
[email protected]

Mexico

 

Mexico City

Facilitator: Monica Lopez
Contact:
[email protected]

Malaysia

Selangor

Facilitator: Voon Lee
Contact: [email protected]

 

Penang

Facilitator: Lee Hann Lin
Contact: [email protected]

 

Perak

Facilitator: Mike Foo
Contact: [email protected]

Singapore

Rangjung Yeshe Oddiyana

Facilitator: Celia Chew
Contact:
[email protected]

 

West side of Singapore

Facilitator: Sapphire Gan
Contact:
[email protected]

Thailand

Bangkok, Khlong Toei

Facilitator: Pema Tseten 
Contact:
[email protected]

Indonesia

Jakarta, West side

Facilitator: Minche Huang 
Contact:
 [email protected]

United Kingdom

Bridgend

Facilitator: Phillip Gardner
Contact: [email protected]

Denmark

Copenhagen

Facilitator: Jesper Skovlund
Contact:
[email protected]

Ukraine

Kyiv

Facilitator: Andrey Glushko
Contact: [email protected]

China

Beijing

Room 1207, Kunsha Centre, No. 8, Dongzhimen Jiedao, Chaoyang District, Beijing

Facilitator: Eileen Yun
Contact:
[email protected]