Introducing Samye Institute's Vajrayana Membership

General Information

Nickname

elizadoalot

Country

Vancouver

More Details

Date of Birth

1954-09-18

About Me

i am a mom and grandmother
I am retired from paediatric cancer nursing. Of 25 years
When Rinpoche came to Vancouver Sept. . 2015 he accepted me as a formal student
I helped Khenpo Lophel arrange Rinpoches visit as the main point person.
I attend Dharma stream