Introducing Samye Institute's Vajrayana Membership

General Information

Nickname

kunga

Country

Bronx, NY

Language

English

Study Pathways

Traditional Vajrayana, The Path of Meditation

More Details

Date of Birth

1980-02-24

About Me

Finding my way on the path one breath at time. I enjoy studying the Dharma and using it to create peace in my life so I can allow it’s wisdom and compassoin to radiate out to be of benefit to others. I enjoy my time with my wife and daughter experiencing the world in all its simplistic joy, being in nature, music, museums, and traveling.