Introducing Samye Institute's Vajrayana Membership

General Information

Nickname

reacroft

Country

Copenhagen, Denmark

More Details

Date of Birth

1953-10-28

About Me

I am British, but live in Denmark. I met Tulku Urgyen Rinpoche in 1981 and received his teachings in Manchester UK, when he went on a world tour. I later went to Nagi Gonpa to see him and receive his teachings again. Since then, I have been able to make a connection with Chokyi Nyima Rinpoche, Chokling Rinpoche, Tsoknyi Rinpoche and Mingyur Rinpoche. I have not yet met Phakchok Rinpoche, but hope to do this when he visits Denmark later this year. I have followed Phakchok Rinpoche on line for several years.