Introducing Samye Institute's Vajrayana Membership

General Information

Nickname

revelin79

Country

Williamstown, MA, USA

More Details

Date of Birth

1979-05-08

About Me

I took refuge with Chokyi Nyima rinpoche in 2001 and received the lung for ngondro. I also met Phakchok Rinpoche then. I have attended one retreat with rinpoche and two with Lama Ole Niedahl. I have since left Lama Ole’s sangha and am making wishes to connect with Phakchok Rinpoche.